Course 1

...return to index

2.1km 0m

Pos Name Club/Country Class Time SSHI
1st Mark Purkis EUOC (GBR) Open Men 16:35  
2nd Rasmus Thrane Hansen Denmark (DEN) Open Men 16:38  
3rd Bjarne Friedrichs Germany (GER) Open Men 16:51  
4th Alessio Tenani ITALY (ITA) Open Men 16:55  
5th Will Hensman FVO (GBR) Open Men 17:03  
6th Ray Ward ESOC (GBR) Open Men 17:19  
7th Andreas Boesen Denmark (DEN) Open Men 17:27  
8th Stewart Caithness INT (IRL) Open Men 18:01  
9th Scott Fraser INT (SCO) Open Men 18:04  
10th Andrew Lindsay EUOC (SCO) Open Men 18:05  
11th Wing Chung Tam HKIOF (HKG) Open Men 18:16  
12th Hector Haines SCO (SCO) Open Men 18:18  
13th Yannick Michiels Belgium (BEL) Open Men 18:48  
14th Alexander Chepelin GRAMP (GBR) Open Men 18:49  
15th Michael Adams SYO (ENG) Open Men 18:50  
16th= Simon Gardner CLYDE (GBR) Open Men 18:52  
16th= Gernot Kerschbaumer AUSTRIA (AUT) Open Men 18:52  
18th Roland Fesselhofer HSV Wiener Neustadt (AUT) Open Men 18:56  
19th= Florian Flechsig Germany (GER) Open Men 18:57  
19th= Richard Purkis SAX (ENG) Open Men 18:57  
21st Christopher Galloway SCO (SCO) Open Men 19:00  
22nd Chris Smithard DEE (GBR) Open Men 19:03  
23rd Ewan McCarthy BASOC (SCO) Open Men 19:05  
24th Walter Clark ESOC (GBR) Open Men 19:13  
25th Craig Nolan ESOC (GBR) Open Men 19:15  
26th Arturs Paulins Latvia (LAT) Open Men 19:23  
27th Duncan Grassie SLOW (SCO) Open Men 19:38  
28th William Rigg EUOC (GBR) Open Men 19:42  
29th Kin Kwan Kwok OAHK (HKG) Open Men 19:49  
30th Mark Burley BOK (ENG) Open Men 19:56  
31st Matthew Galloway INT (GBR) Open Men 19:58  
32nd Tue Lassen Team Denmark (DEN) Open Men 20:03  
33rd Riccardo Scalet Italy (ITA) Open Men 20:10  
34th Clement Demeuse COLiege (BEL) Open Men 20:12  
35th Tuomas Kari FINLAND (FIN) Open Men 20:20  
36th Andrea Seppi ITALY (ITA) Open Men 20:33  
37th Dan Findlay-Robinson SLOW (GBR) Open Men 20:43  
38th Brian Armstrong FERMO (GBR) Open Men 20:54  
39th Friedmar Richter USV TU Dresden (GER) Open Men 21:01  
40th Ian Marsden HH (GBR) Open Men 21:02  
41st Robert Kelly AIRE (GBR) Open Men 21:03  
42nd Romualdas Stupelis IGTISA (LTU) Open Men 21:10  
43rd Peter Gardner INT (SCO) Open Men 21:11  
44th Chris Stafford UNOC (GBR) Open Men 21:14  
45th Terry Johnstone ESOC (GBR) Open Men 21:24  
46th Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LITHUANIA (LTU) Open Men 21:38  
47th Ats Sonajalg Harju KEK RSK (EST) Open Men 21:39  
48th Soren Bobach Denmark (DEN) Open Men 21:40  
49th Mehmet Karatay ESOC (GBR) Open Men 21:50  
50th Lars-Johan Ahlqvist Ok Orient (FIN) Open Men 22:01  
51st Andrew Dalgleish ESOC (SCO) Open Men 22:12  
52nd Daniele Guardini ASD Orsa Maggiore (ITA) Open Men 22:21  
53rd= James Walsh SROC (GBR) Open Men 22:23  
53rd= Andrej Olunczek USV TU Dresden (GER) Open Men 22:23  
55th Vilius Aleliunas LITHUANIA (LTU) Open Men 22:31  
56th James Tullie BASOC (SCO) Open Men 22:55  
57th Aidas Katarskis IGTISA (LTU) Open Men 23:03  
58th Arnis Saltums CLYDE (GBR) Open Men 23:12  
59th Oliver O'Brien SLOW (GBR) Open Men 23:13  
60th Darren Burke IRELAND (IRL) Open Men 23:15  
61st Brendan Bolland WAROC (GBR) Open Men 23:23  
62nd Jack Poole ELO (GBR) Open Men 23:27  
63rd Leon Foster AIRE (GBR) Open Men 24:06  
64th FINLAY WALTON GUOC (GBR) Open Men 25:11  
65th Samuel Lo OAHK (HKG) Open Men 25:15  
66th Vitalijus Petrulis IGTISA (LTU) Open Men 25:39  
67th Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC (IRL) Open Men 26:28  
68th Andrej Gerasimov IGTISA (LTU) Open Men 26:42  
69th Dai Wilson LVO (GBR) Open Men 26:54  
70th Ross McMurtrie MAROC (SCO) Open Men 27:00  
71st Simon Branford WIM (ENG) Open Men 27:08  
72nd Giuliano Campanelli ASD Orsa Maggiore (ITA) Open Men 28:08  
73rd Andy Emmerson OD (GBR) Open Men 28:09  
74th Håkon Nergaard Berg Stokke IL (NOR) Open Men 28:11  
75th Alessio Rozzi SSD Gaja (ITA) Open Men 29:06  
76th Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC (IRL) Open Men 30:39  
77th Francis O Reilly AROS (GBR) Open Men 31:30  
78th Pietro Andrade Pastro IND (GBR) Open Men 35:48  
79th Jose Miguel Rodriguez Barrera IND (GBR) Open Men 43:49  
m11 Kin Wai Lee HKSOC (HKG) Open Men 19:28  
w21 Jack Gomersall GRAMP (SCO) Open Men 19:37  
m10 w13 Janis Kums Latvia (LAT) Open Men 21:50  
m16 Daniel Hubmann SWITZERLAND (SUI) Open Men 22:21  
m13 François Van der Ouderaa ASUB (BEL) Open Men 23:32  
m20 Sam Choi Lam HKOXCC (HKG) Open Men 25:40  
w21 Luca Elisei ASD Orsa Maggiore (ITA) Open Men 28:33  
m13 Ian Giggs IND (ENG) Open Men 34:50